View Full Version : Dr. Geoffrey Redmond Will Be Away Until Feb. 22nd.

02-12-2009, 03:36 PM
Dr. Redmond will be away on vacation until Feb. 22nd. He will resume answering questions when he returns.

02-20-2009, 06:51 AM
Doctor I have tried Norpecia pills, for 1 year I started with 2 tablets but no improvement. Then I increased the dose to 3 tablets per day, still no improvement over 3 months. I have stopped taking all medication for the last 4 months. I had a blood test 3 days ago, the only unusual readings were for Eosinophils which recorded 12% (normal is 1-4%) and testosterone which was 2.4 pg/ml (normal 0.04 - 3.9). Do you think these readins are significant, isf so what is your recommendation. Thankyou Hanaa.